Viewing page 43 of 93

THE HONOURABLE PHILLIP C. PARKER
Commissioner, Commonwealth District, City of Monrovia

(b) -- EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
Dr. G. W. GIBSON, D.D., K.G.B., G.C.
Chairman
THE HONOURABLE C. ABAYOMI CASSELL
Secretary
MR. L. A. MARVEY
Vice President and General Manager,
Bank of Monrovia, Inc.
Treasurer
HONOURABLE DIXON B. BROWN, D.S.O., K.C., G.C., F.R.G.S., F.N.C.M.
HONOURABLE ABAYOMI KARNGA, B.A., K.C., G.C.
HONOURABLE CHARLES E. COOPER, B.A., K.O.
HONOURABLE NETE SIE BROWNELL, B.A.
DR. D. R. HORTON
MR. W. S. MURDOCH
MR. M. B. SALAMI
MRS. C. ADELINE KING
MRS. MATILDA M. PARKER
MRS. IZETTA C. SMITH
MRS. LOUISE CLARKE
MRS. I. K. FERGUSON
MRS. AMY T. JONES

(c) -- NATIONAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE
HON. CHARLES B. REEVES, K.C.
Chairman, Grand Bassa County
HON. E. A. MONGER
Chairman, Sinoe County
HON. JAMES N. ANDERSON
Chairman, Maryland County
MR. EDWIN O. FAHNBULLEH
Chairman, Grand Cape Mount County
MR. ROBERT F. OKAI, JR.
Chairman, Territory of Marshall

COUNTY AND PROVINCIAL CHAIRMEN
SUPERINTENDENTS
OF COUNTIES, TERRITORY AND DISTRICTS
THE HONOURABLE EDWARD LYSANDER DUNN
Grand Bassa County
THE HONOURABLE R. W. DRAPER
Sinoe County
THE HONOURABLE GEORGE T. BREWER, JR.
Maryland County
THE HONOURABLE J. R. WHITE
Grand Cape Mount County
THE HONOURABLE ALBERT D. PEABODY
Territory of Marshall
Careysburg District, Mo. Co.
THE HONOURABLE SAMUEL A. MITCHELL
River Cess Disctrict, Grand Bassa County

[[end left column]]

[[start right column]]

PROVINCIAL COMMISSIONERS
THE HONOURABLE JUDE F. REEVES
Eastern Province, Liberian Hinterland
THE HONOURABLE ROBERT J. TAYLOR
Central Province, Liberian Hinterland
THE HONOURABLE OSCAR S. NORMAN
Western Province, Liberian Hinterland

THE DIPLOMATIC CORPS
HIS EXCELLENCY JOHN BOWERING, His Britannic Majesty's Envoy Extraordinary and Minister Plenipotentiary--Doyen
HIS EXCELLENCY RAPHAEL O'HARA LANIER, United States Envoy Extraordinary and Minister Plenipotentiary
HONOURABLE GUY QUONIAM DE SCHOMPRE
Minister Resident of France
THE MOST REV. JOHN COLLINS
D.D. Vicar Apostolic, Charge d'Affairs of the Holy See
WILLIAM C. GEORGE ESQ., 3rd Secretary, United States Legation
RUPERT LLOYD, ESQ., 3rd Secretary, United States Legation

THE CONSULAR CORPS
JAMES GRAHAM, ESQ., His Britannic Majesty's Vice Consul
MONSIEUR FRANCIS AUCKENTHALER, French Vice Consul
D. VAN E., ESQ., Consul for the Netherlands
JAMES B. DENNIS, ESQ., Consul for Belgium
ANTHONY BARCLAY, ESQ., Consul for Norway and Haiti
NUGENT H. GIBSON, ESQ., Consul for Panama

LIBERIAN REPRESENTATION ABROAD

THE DIPLOMATIC CORPS
HIS EXCELLENCY BARON RUDOLPH DE LEYNDEN, Envoy Extraordinary and Minister Plenipotentiary, London
HIS EXCELLENCY CHARLES D. B. KING, Envoy Extraordinary and Minister Plenipotentiary, Washington
THE HONOURABLE RICHARD S. S. BRIGHT
Counselor of the Legation
GEORGE B. STEVENSON, ESQ., First Secretary of the Legation
MRS. SARA E. KING, Second Secretary of the Legation
THE HONOURABLE HENRY FORD COOPER
Minister Resident, Paris
MONSIEUR JACQUES HOFFMAN, Counselor of the Legation
S. EDWARD PEAL, ESQ., First Secretary of the Legation
JOHN F. MARHSALL, ESQ., Second Secretary of the Legation
MONSIEUR JACQUES HOFFMAN
Charge d'Affaires at the Holy See

THE CONSULAR CORPS
HONOURABLE F. A. PRICE, Consul General, New York
ROLAND COOPER, ESQ., Vice Consul, New York
HONOURABLE WILMOT A. DAVID, Consul General, Liverpool

[[end right column]]
Please note that the language and terminology used in this collection reflects the context and culture of the time of its creation, and may include culturally sensitive information. As an historical document, its contents may be at odds with contemporary views and terminology. The information within this collection does not reflect the views of the Smithsonian Institution, but is available in its original form to facilitate research. For questions or comments regarding sensitive content, access, and use related to this collection, please contact transcribe@si.edu.